Comprehensive Past Performances

2017

November 11: Spokane Fall Folk Festival
August 17: Browne’s Addition Concert Series, Coeur D’Alene Park, Spokane
August 9: South Hill (Spokane City Library)
August 8: Shadle Branch (Spokane City Library)
August 7: South Hill Branch (Spokane City Library)
August 5: Pinehurst Library, Idaho
August 4: Downtown (Spokane City Library)
August 3: Hillyard Branch (Spokane City Library)
August 2: Indian Trail Branch (Spokane City Library)
August 1: East Side Branch (Spokane City Library
July 29: Kuronekocon
July 15: Obon at the Spokane Buddhist Temple/Perry Street Fair
July 12: Athol Library, Idaho
May 26: Fairchild AFB Asian Pacific American Heritage Month Banquet
May 12: Garfield Elementary Culture and Community Night
April 27: Columbia Basin Badger Club
March 15: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
March 8: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
March 5: Nikkei Luncheon (JACL)
March 4: Parade of Nations (EWU/WSU Spokane Multicultural Club)
March 1: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
February 3: Winter Training Open (Doshinkan Karatedo)

2016
November 13: Fall Folk Festival (Spokane Folklore Society)
August 26: North Idaho Fair (Kootenai County Fairgrounds)
August 6: Pinehurst Library (Pinehurst Days/Community Library Network Idaho)
July 30: Shadle Library (Spokane City Library)
July 21: Post Falls Library (Community Library Network Idaho)
July 20: Indian Trail Library (Spokane City Library)
July 19: East Side Library (Spokane City Library)
July 18: South Hill (Spokane City Library)
July 17: Obon (Spokane Buddhist Temple)
July 16: Perry Street Fair/Obon (Spokane Buddhist Temple)
July 15: Downtown (Spokane City Library)
July 14: Hillyard (Spokane City Library)
July 13: South Hill (Spokane City Library)
July 12: Shadle Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
June 23: Rathdrum (Community Library Network Idaho)
June 9: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
June 5: Windemere Marathon
May 26: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
May 19: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
May 12: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
May 5: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)

2015
November 15: Fall Folk Festival (Spokane Folklore Society)
July 26: Obon (Spokane Buddhist Temple)
July 25: Perry Street Fair/Obon (Spokane Buddhist Temple)
July 20: Harrison Library (Community Library Network Idaho)
July 16: Post Falls Library (Community Library Network Idaho)
July 15: Spirit Lake Library (Community Library Network Idaho)
June 10: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
June 7: Windemere Marathon
May 28: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
May 21: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
May 14: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
May 8: International Programs Graduation Celebration (WSU Pullman)
May 7: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
April 30: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
April 18: Japan Week Opening (NWMAC Spokane)
April 17: Japan Week Open House Dojo Dinner (Spokane Kendo)
April 15: INB (WA Future Business Leaders of America)
March 22: MT International Festival (University of Montana Missoula)
March 21: The Wilma Theater (Montana International Children’s Film Festival, Missoula, MT)
January 9: Case 42 Media Studio Re-Opening

2014
December 31: First Night Spokane
November 8: Fall Folk Festival (Spokane Folklore Society)
October 4: Mead Elementary
August 16: Unity in the Community Spokane
August 8: Cheney Library (Spokane County Library)
August 8: Moran Prairie Library (Spokane County Library)
August 7: Otis Orchards (Spokane County Library)
August 7: Fairfield Library (Spokane County Library)
August 6: Medical Lake Library (Spokane County Library)
August 6: Airway Heights Library (Spokane County Library)
August 5: Spokane Valley Library (Spokane County Library)
August 5: Argonne Library (Spokane County Library)
August 4: North Spokane Library (Spokane County Library)
August 4: Deer Park (Spokane County Library)
July 27: Obon (Spokane Buddhist Temple)
July 26: Obon (Spokane Buddhist Temple)
July 15: Spirit Lake/Post Falls Library (Community Library Network Idaho)
July 4: Riverfront Park (4th of July Celebrations)
June 5: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
June 1: Windemere Marathon
May 16: Garfield Culture and Community Night (Garfield Elementary, Spokane City Schools)
May 15: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
May 8: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
April 19: Passport to the Arts (NWMAC Spokane)
April 4: First Friday at the Kress Gallery (River Park Square)
March

2013
November 10: Fall Folk Festival (Spokane Folklore Society)
September 13: Tsunami Spring Triathlon
August 18: Obon (Spokane Buddhist Temple)
August 17: Obon (Spokane Buddhist Temple)
August 3: Concerts for a Cause (Ponderay Garden Center, Sandpoint, ID)
July 31: Indian Trail Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 30: Shadle Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 30: Shadle Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 27: Shadle Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 26: Downtown Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 25: Hillyard Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 25: West Central Community Center (Spokane City Library)
July 24: South Hill Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 24: South Hill Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 23: East Side Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 18: Harvard Park Retirement Home
July 4: Riverfront Park (4th of July Celebrations)
June 19: Post Falls Library (Community Library Network Idaho)
June 8: Moksha and Friends (The Phat House, Spokane)
June 7: Windsong School Benefit (Salem Lutheran Church)
June 1: Brentwood Elementary Carnival
April 19: Japanese Dinner and Cultural Night for Japan Week (Spokane Kendo)
April 18: Evergreen Elementary Culture Night
April 7: Unitarian Universalist Church Service
April 5: First Friday at the Kress Gallery (River Park Square)
March 15: Garfield Culture and Community Night (Garfield Elementary, Spokane City Schools)

2012
December 31: First Night Spokane
November 10: Fall Folk Festival (Spokane Folklore Society)
September 23: Valley Fest
September 22: Valley Fest
September 8: Celebrating Cultures (Bowl and Pitcher Park, Spokane Parks and Rec)
July 21: Perry Street Fair (Grant Park)
July 18: Indian Trail Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 11: South Hill Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 11: South Hill Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 10: East Side Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 6: Downtown Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 5: Hillyard Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 4: Riverfront Park (4th of July Celebrations)
July 3: Shadle Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 3: Shadle Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 3: West Central Community Center (Spokane City Library)
April 20: Japanese Dinner and Cultural Night for Japan Week (Spokane Kendo)
March 18: Nikkei Luncheon (JACL)
March 8: Purim Festival
February 19: NW Buddhist Convention

2011
November 13: Fall Folk Festival (Spokane Folklore Society)
September 24: Spokane Buddhist Temple Fundraiser
September 2: First Friday (Cat’s Eye Gallery)
August 12: Harvard Park Retirement Community
August 2: East Side Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 29: Lakeside Middle School (Japan Event)
July 28: Hillyard Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 27: South Hill Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 22: Downtown Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 20: Indian Trail Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 19: Shadle Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 19: Shadle Library Branch (Spokane City Library)
July 15: Post Falls Library (Community Library Network Idaho)
July 4: Riverfront Park (4th of July Celebrations)
May 28: Spokane For Japan (Lincoln Center)
May 6: Japan Tsunami Fundraiser
April 29: Ferris High School
April 19: MFWI High School Conference Performance
February 12: University High Speech and Debate

2010
December 31: First Night Spokane
September: Spokane County Fair